7240 Us Highway 60 E Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $89,854 - $275,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 Us Highway 60 E, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $170,714, approximately $127 per square foot. 7240 Us Highway 60 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Amanda Francis Amanda Francis
Bought by
Kendall Terrance and Kendall Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Terrance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $17,500 | $12,500 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $562 | $65,910 | $10,000 | $55,910 |
| 2023 | $373 | $43,800 | $12,000 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $378 | $43,800 | $12,000 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $388 | $43,800 | $12,000 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $395 | $43,800 | $12,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $292 | $32,000 | $12,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $291 | $32,000 | $12,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,000 | $12,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,000 | $12,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map