Estimated Value: $288,557 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7240 W 109th Place, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $295,139, approximately $206 per square foot. 7240 W 109th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Halajian Kenneth
Bought by
Danovich Johanna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danovich Johanna M | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Danovich Johanna M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $22,000 | $8,976 | $13,024 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $22,000 | $8,976 | $13,024 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $22,000 | $8,976 | $13,024 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $16,831 | $5,049 | $11,782 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $16,830 | $5,049 | $11,781 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $16,830 | $5,049 | $11,781 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $17,227 | $4,488 | $12,739 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $17,227 | $4,488 | $12,739 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $17,227 | $4,488 | $12,739 |
| 2016 | $4,994 | $14,721 | $3,927 | $10,794 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $14,721 | $3,927 | $10,794 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $14,721 | $3,927 | $10,794 |
| 2013 | $5,078 | $16,830 | $3,927 | $12,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map