7242 Dundee St Genesee, MI 48437
Estimated Value: $108,150 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Dundee St, Genesee, MI 48437 and is currently estimated at $127,288, approximately $103 per square foot. 7242 Dundee St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Richfield Early Learning Center, St. Mark Lutheran School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $225 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map