Estimated Value: $155,634 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Lapin Ln, Iowa, LA 70647 and is currently estimated at $186,409. 7242 Lapin Ln is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including LeBleu Settlement Elementary School and Iowa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Desjardine Loretta Anne Cormier
Bought by
Desjardine Willis Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desjardine Willis Nelson | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $8,700 | $2,870 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $130 | $8,700 | $2,870 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $130 | $8,700 | $2,870 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $129 | $8,700 | $2,870 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $142 | $8,700 | $2,870 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $934 | $8,010 | $2,760 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $8,490 | $2,660 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $134 | $8,490 | $2,660 | $5,830 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $8,490 | $2,660 | $5,830 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $8,490 | $2,660 | $5,830 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $8,390 | $2,560 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map