7242 Martell Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $118,837 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Martell Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $143,612, approximately $198 per square foot. 7242 Martell Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Castle Thomas Edward
Bought by
C & Z Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Calo Gustave A
Bought by
Castle Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Button Deborah Ann and Estate Of Gustave Calo
Bought by
Castle Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Knill Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Calo Gustave A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Williar Sean E
Bought by
Knill Jennifer Ann and Kopajtic Mirko John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & Z Properties Llc | $113,000 | Cotton Duck Title | |
| Castle Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Castle Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Castle Thomas | $85,000 | Gateway Title Group Inc | |
| Castle Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Castle Thomas | $85,000 | -- | |
| Calo Gustave A | $69,000 | -- | |
| Knill Jennifer Ann | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $97,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $89,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $81,600 | $38,000 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $80,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $80,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $79,400 | $38,000 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map