NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7242 S 325 E MacY, IN 46951

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
1.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2021

Last sale price $132,500 $58 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Community Fire Pit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of January 2021

Over 2200 sq ft on 1.65 acres overlooking South Mud Lake. Brand new metal roof on this lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Large great room with lovely fireplace. Master suite has 2 large closets and walk in shower. Awesome kitchen with island and walk in pantry. Formal living and dining rooms plus nice breakfast room. Enclosed porch across entire back of home is heated and overlooks the lake. Property also has a private pond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Naomi Eason

RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 11/04/2020

RE/MAX Realty One

Last Buyer's Agent

Naomi Eason

RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 11/04/2020

RE/MAX Realty One

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $425

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-12-22-100-002.020-004

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$425

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: PT Mud Div E 1/2 W 1/2 W 1/2 NW 22-29-3
  • Parcel Number ID: 25-12-22-100-002.020-004
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Deck Open, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Firepit, Porch Enclosed
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2280
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2280
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2280
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18x18, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx5, On Level: 7
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Caston

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Waterfront
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.65 acre
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 71874
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 1.65

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 425

MLS Schools

  • High School: Caston
  • Middle School: Caston
  • School District: Caston S.D.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2021 01/26/21 Sold $132,500 -7.0% $58 / Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $142,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $668 $153,400 $20,500 $132,900
2024 $561 $139,700 $20,500 $119,200
2023 $499 $126,500 $19,300 $107,200
2022 $1,768 $126,500 $19,300 $107,200
2021 $598 $117,200 $19,300 $97,900
2020 $620 $118,500 $19,300 $99,200
2019 $291 $83,500 $10,900 $72,600
2018 $301 $84,600 $10,900 $73,700
2017 $277 $84,900 $10,900 $74,000
2016 $273 $86,400 $10,900 $75,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202044776

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 25-12-22-100-002.020-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.