7242 Town Line Rd Prattsburgh, NY 14873
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $188,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7242 Town Line Rd, Prattsburgh, NY 14873 and is currently estimated at $174,362, approximately $181 per square foot. 7242 Town Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prattsburgh Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Coppa John and Petrangello William
Bought by
Coppa John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Gingerich Raymond R
Bought by
Coppa John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa John | -- | None Available | |
| Coppa John | $25,000 | Richard T Ciaccio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $105,000 | $49,400 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $105,000 | $49,400 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $92,600 | $35,600 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $92,600 | $35,600 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $92,600 | $35,600 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $92,600 | $35,600 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $88,500 | $35,100 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $88,500 | $35,100 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $88,500 | $35,100 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $88,500 | $35,100 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,500 | $35,100 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $28,800 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map