NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7243 Deer Run Dr Gloucester, VA 23061

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $393,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2013

Last sale price $220,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,133 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2013

Beautiful Energy Efficient Remodeled Cape Cod in Gloucester! Renovations include Family Rm, remodeled Kitchen, Master Suite. Oversized one car Garage w/Bonus RM above. Well landscaped lot with a wonderful view of the Beaver Pond which is a great place to go fishing. Appliances are included. This is a true must see to believe!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Hannan

Coldwell Banker Premier License #0225104430 Listed on: 02/27/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Wooten

Coldwell Banker Premier License #0225084628

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,534

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 0.68

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,534

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .68
  • Water Body Name: POND
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.326
  • Subdivision Name: DEER RUN
  • Directions: Rt 17 to fiddlers Green, Left on Deer Run Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: -502781601
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Resid

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1534.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Frantz Paul Edward and Frantz Valerie L
Bought by
Storle April C
Current Estimated Value
$368,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Outstanding Balance
$147,938
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,654

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Storle April C $255,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Sold $220,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/17/2013 03/17/13 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2013 02/27/13 For Sale $220,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,006 $326,680 $55,810 $270,870
2024 $2,006 $326,680 $55,810 $270,870
2023 $1,905 $326,680 $55,810 $270,870
2022 $1,779 $245,370 $45,900 $199,470
2021 $1,705 $245,370 $45,900 $199,470
2020 $1,705 $245,370 $45,900 $199,470
2019 $1,514 $217,890 $44,760 $173,130
2017 $1,514 $217,890 $44,760 $173,130
2016 $1,485 $213,690 $44,760 $168,930
2015 $1,453 $236,000 $53,000 $183,000
2014 $1,534 $236,000 $53,000 $183,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 110446

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 27422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.