Estimated Value: $296,316 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7243 E 24th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $316,079, approximately $202 per square foot. 7243 E 24th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Cothran Darlene B and Cothran Kip A
Bought by
Cothran Darlene B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,329
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Cothran Kip A and Cothran Darlene B
Bought by
Cothran Kip A and Cothran Darlene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Athey Dale and Athey Sandra
Bought by
Cothran Kip A and Cothran Darlene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Devins Brian Kenneth and Devins Brian
Bought by
Athey Dale and Athey Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Halls Development Group Llc
Bought by
Devins Brian Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,856
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cothran Darlene B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cothran Darlene B | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Cothran Kip A | -- | None Available | |
| Cothran Kip A | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Athey Dale | $116,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Devins Brian Kenneth | $94,000 | Yuma Title | |
| Halls Development Group Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cothran Darlene B | $81,500 | |
| Closed | Cothran Kip A | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Devins Brian Kenneth | $93,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,934 | $16,998 | $4,068 | $12,930 |
| 2025 | $1,869 | $16,188 | $3,827 | $12,361 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $15,418 | $3,608 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $14,683 | $3,650 | $11,033 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $13,984 | $3,814 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $13,318 | $3,606 | $9,712 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $12,684 | $3,495 | $9,189 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $12,080 | $3,091 | $8,989 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $11,505 | $3,018 | $8,487 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $11,505 | $3,018 | $8,487 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $10,436 | $3,339 | $7,097 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $9,938 | $3,175 | $6,763 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $10,133 | $3,325 | $6,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map