7243 S 950 E Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $583,111
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7243 S 950 E, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $489,704, approximately $235 per square foot. 7243 S 950 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Lori L
Bought by
Wilson Lori L and Wilson James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Robert W & J B Davenport Lt
Bought by
Meyers Lori L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lori L | -- | -- | |
| Meyers Lori L | $499,000 | North American Title Company L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $479,900 | $103,400 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $391,500 | $100,600 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $321,400 | $92,300 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $299,700 | $80,800 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $230,400 | $76,200 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $222,100 | $76,000 | $146,100 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $223,900 | $82,100 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $219,300 | $83,200 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $217,700 | $88,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $226,000 | $91,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $218,500 | $93,000 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $211,000 | $86,600 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map