7244 Chesapeake Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Manor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7244 Chesapeake Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $538,981, approximately $260 per square foot. 7244 Chesapeake Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Freedom Shores Elementary School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Kiley Kenneth R and Kiley Pamela J
Bought by
Kiley Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,181
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Kiley Pamela J and Kiley Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Vigne Jonathas and Vigne Marjorie Legros
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Niforatos Christopher A and Niforatos Despina
Bought by
Vigne Jonathas and Vigne Marjorie Legros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Leone Brian and Leone Christine
Bought by
Niforatos Christopher A and Niforatos Despina