7244 Eldora Ave Las Vegas, NV 89117
West Sahara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,134 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7244 Eldora Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117 and is currently estimated at $949,284, approximately $280 per square foot. 7244 Eldora Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including R Guild Gray Elementary School, Clifford J Lawrence Junior High School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Don K and Thompson Margaret A
Bought by
Thompson Don K and Thompson Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Don K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,440 | $168,021 | $98,000 | $70,021 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $170,956 | $98,000 | $72,956 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $165,515 | $94,500 | $71,015 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $150,094 | $84,000 | $66,094 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $133,786 | $70,000 | $63,786 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $134,234 | $70,000 | $64,234 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $130,701 | $66,500 | $64,201 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $120,273 | $57,750 | $62,523 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $114,909 | $50,750 | $64,159 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $97,269 | $31,500 | $65,769 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $70,001 | $26,250 | $43,751 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $74,677 | $26,250 | $48,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map