7245 Achill Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Achill Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $531,723, approximately $233 per square foot. 7245 Achill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottish Corners Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Roger W
Bought by
Wayman James W Jones and Wayman Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayman James W Jones | $171,500 | -- | |
| -- | $32,900 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wayman James W Jones | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $154,600 | $50,050 | $104,550 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $154,600 | $50,050 | $104,550 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $154,600 | $50,050 | $104,550 |
| 2022 | $8,285 | $118,200 | $31,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $118,200 | $31,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $118,200 | $31,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $7,859 | $98,110 | $26,250 | $71,860 |
| 2018 | $7,641 | $98,110 | $26,250 | $71,860 |
| 2017 | $7,328 | $98,110 | $26,250 | $71,860 |
| 2016 | $7,342 | $92,480 | $20,410 | $72,070 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $92,480 | $20,410 | $72,070 |
| 2014 | $7,399 | $92,480 | $20,410 | $72,070 |
| 2013 | $3,585 | $88,060 | $19,425 | $68,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map