7245 Conley St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $180,999 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Conley St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $204,750, approximately $189 per square foot. 7245 Conley St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Wagner Richard A
Bought by
Wagner Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Reitz Joseph A
Bought by
Wagner Richard A and Wagner Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Richard A | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $138,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $125,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $113,400 | $36,000 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $112,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $110,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $109,300 | $36,000 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map