7245 Devinney Ct Unit D Arvada, CO 80005
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,642 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Devinney Ct Unit D, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $342,661, approximately $339 per square foot. 7245 Devinney Ct Unit D is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Fawcett Judith L
Bought by
Miller Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Fawcett Judith L and Wood Karen J
Bought by
Fawcett Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,345
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Patricia | $223,000 | Land Title | |
| Fawcett Judith L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fawcett Judith L | $136,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $21,141 | $4,313 | $16,828 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $19,203 | $6,030 | $13,173 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $19,203 | $6,030 | $13,173 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $17,629 | $4,170 | $13,459 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $18,137 | $4,290 | $13,847 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $16,371 | $4,290 | $12,081 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $16,371 | $4,290 | $12,081 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $14,042 | $3,600 | $10,442 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $14,042 | $3,600 | $10,442 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $11,702 | $2,866 | $8,836 |
| 2015 | $960 | $11,702 | $2,866 | $8,836 |
| 2014 | $960 | $9,481 | $2,229 | $7,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map