Estimated Value: $262,520 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7245 Jay Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $288,630, approximately $241 per square foot. 7245 Jay Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Pittsinger Paula and Pittsinger Paula Diane
Bought by
Uglow Dain and Uglow Kali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,062
Outstanding Balance
$157,894
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,736
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uglow Dain | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uglow Dain | $178,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $266,908 | $49,500 | $217,408 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $266,908 | $49,500 | $217,408 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $269,979 | $49,500 | $220,479 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $240,013 | $23,100 | $216,913 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $186,227 | $23,100 | $163,127 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $133,366 | $11,550 | $121,816 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $103,740 | $11,550 | $92,190 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $74,908 | $11,550 | $63,358 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $95,994 | $11,550 | $84,444 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $57,586 | $11,550 | $46,036 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $67,600 | $15,000 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $67,600 | $15,000 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map