7246 66th Place Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,375,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,232
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 66th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,206,333, approximately $373 per square foot. 7246 66th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,175 | $63,301 | $17,024 | $46,277 |
| 2025 | $11,145 | $59,719 | $18,616 | $41,103 |
| 2024 | $11,249 | $59,288 | $21,747 | $37,541 |
| 2023 | $10,472 | $55,937 | $17,423 | $38,514 |
| 2022 | $10,070 | $76,920 | $22,800 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $10,442 | $67,560 | $22,800 | $44,760 |
| 2020 | $7,395 | $74,280 | $22,800 | $51,480 |
| 2019 | $9,676 | $63,600 | $22,800 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $8,843 | $46,614 | $14,296 | $32,318 |
| 2017 | $8,484 | $44,788 | $16,209 | $28,579 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $44,788 | $16,209 | $28,579 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $41,472 | $20,493 | $20,979 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $41,173 | $23,480 | $17,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map