7246 A St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,741 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 A St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $405,185, approximately $318 per square foot. 7246 A St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
Bought by
Gustafson Kraig and Gustafson Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
Bought by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
Bought by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Hill Margaret D
Bought by
Hill Floyd E and Gustafson Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Kraig | $100,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Hill Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Floyd E | $55,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hill Floyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Floyd E | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records