7246 English Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $220,498 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 English Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $230,875, approximately $164 per square foot. 7246 English Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Shroff Amit P and Shroff Purvi
Bought by
Lasso Regina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,924
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Shroff Amit P and Shroff Purvi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,995
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasso Regina E | $146,500 | Mattingly Ford Title Service | |
| Shroff Amit P | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasso Regina E | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shroff Amit P | $149,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $63,539 | $7,000 | $56,539 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $63,539 | $7,000 | $56,539 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $48,538 | $5,075 | $43,463 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $48,538 | $5,075 | $43,463 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $48,538 | $5,075 | $43,463 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $38,549 | $5,075 | $33,474 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $38,549 | $5,075 | $33,474 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $38,549 | $5,075 | $33,474 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $38,462 | $5,117 | $33,345 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $38,462 | $5,117 | $33,345 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $38,462 | $5,117 | $33,345 |
| 2013 | $2,666 | $44,723 | $5,950 | $38,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map