7246 Pine St Upper Darby, PA 19082
Estimated Value: $161,291 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 Pine St, Upper Darby, PA 19082 and is currently estimated at $191,573, approximately $163 per square foot. 7246 Pine St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Bywood Elementary School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Upper Darby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Quddus Nishat
Bought by
Alam Taiha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Taiha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $76,560 | $22,650 | $53,910 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $76,560 | $22,650 | $53,910 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $76,560 | $22,650 | $53,910 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $76,560 | $22,650 | $53,910 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $76,560 | $22,650 | $53,910 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $53,900 | $17,620 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $53,900 | $17,620 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $296 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $296 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map