7246 W Conrad Ave Niles, IL 60714
The Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,838 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7246 W Conrad Ave, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $468,460, approximately $382 per square foot. 7246 W Conrad Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Melzer School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Sajic Miroslav and Sajic Rada
Bought by
Carreon Alan and Carreon Georelen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,341
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Zawisza Boguslawa
Bought by
Sajic Miroslav and Sajic Rada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Alan | $425,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Sajic Miroslav | $315,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreon Alan | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sajic Miroslav | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Sajic Miroslav | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Carreon Alan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $38,000 | $8,645 | $29,355 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $31,917 | $7,315 | $24,602 |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $31,917 | $7,315 | $24,602 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $31,917 | $7,315 | $24,602 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $27,804 | $5,153 | $22,651 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $27,804 | $5,153 | $22,651 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $30,894 | $5,153 | $25,741 |
| 2018 | $6,622 | $28,296 | $4,488 | $23,808 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $28,296 | $4,488 | $23,808 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $28,296 | $4,488 | $23,808 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $22,183 | $3,823 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $6,030 | $25,836 | $3,823 | $22,013 |
| 2013 | $5,906 | $25,836 | $3,823 | $22,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map