7248 Manatee St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $406,240
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7248 Manatee St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $390,810, approximately $236 per square foot. 7248 Manatee St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Ochs Scott and West Kimberly
Bought by
Ochs West Revocable Trust and Ochs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Eisbach Dennis Paul and Dennis P And Brenda L Eisbach Family Tru
Bought by
West Kimberly and Ochs Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Sims Jerrell and Sims Nichole Vermillion
Bought by
Fmtr Dennis P and Fmtr Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Watts Jacob K and Glomski-Watts Leigh Ann
Bought by
Sims Jerrell and Sims Nichole Vermillion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Brauner Ryan C and Brauner Gina R
Bought by
Watts Jacob K and Glomski Watts Leigh Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,805
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Sheppard Romesa P and Collier Romesa A
Bought by
Brauner Ryan C and Brauner Gina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,461
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Sheppard Romesa P
Bought by
Sheppard Romesa P and Collier Romesa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Dolphin Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Sheppard Romesa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Sutherland Donald R and Sutherland Marcia E
Bought by
Dolphin Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Magna Prop Inc
Bought by
Sutherland Donald E and Sutherland Marcia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs West Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Kimberly | $375,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Fmtr Dennis P | $252,000 | Allure Title Company | |
| Sims Jerrell | $234,900 | Attorney | |
| Watts Jacob K | $177,000 | Attorney | |
| Brauner Ryan C | $161,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sheppard Romesa P | -- | None Available | |
| Sheppard Romesa P | $123,000 | -- | |
| Dolphin Custom Homes Inc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Sutherland Donald E | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Kimberly | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fmtr Dennis P | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Jerrell | $214,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Jacob K | $180,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Brauner Ryan C | $164,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard Romesa P | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $313,963 | $75,000 | $238,963 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $287,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $278,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $270,853 | $50,000 | $220,853 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $228,215 | $45,000 | $183,215 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $190,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $186,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $149,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $146,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $143,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $143,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $137,096 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map