7248 Mistral Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33437
The Cascades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,448 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7248 Mistral Ct, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $417,362, approximately $262 per square foot. 7248 Mistral Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and South Tech Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Rickles Barbara H
Bought by
Rickles Barbara H and Barbara H Rickles Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Kramer Judy and The Use Blumenthal Revocable T
Bought by
Goren Irving and Slade Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Rickles Stephen P
Bought by
Rickles Barbara H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Amherst Partnership
Bought by
Rickles Richard J and Rickles Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,011
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickles Barbara H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goren Irving | $289,000 | Independence Title Ins Agenc | |