Estimated Value: $137,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7248 Quigley Rd, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $224,586. 7248 Quigley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Wolff James R
Bought by
Shew Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shew Timothy J | $84,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shew Timothy J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,527 | $129,000 | $85,600 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $128,900 | $85,500 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $128,800 | $85,400 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $70,700 | $46,400 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $70,600 | $46,300 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $70,600 | $46,300 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $70,600 | $46,300 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $79,800 | $55,500 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $819 | $56,100 | $55,500 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map