7249 Brookside Dr Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7249 Brookside Dr, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $245,391, approximately $153 per square foot. 7249 Brookside Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Hedger Gary S and Hedger Roni L
Bought by
Tenney Mary M and Tenney Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,564
Outstanding Balance
$74,786
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Mary M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenney Mary M | $106,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |