7249 E Ranier Dr Unit E Parsonsburg, MD 21849
Estimated Value: $328,775 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7249 E Ranier Dr Unit E, Parsonsburg, MD 21849 and is currently estimated at $352,944, approximately $186 per square foot. 7249 E Ranier Dr Unit E is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Long Ryan B
Bought by
Long Ryan B and Long Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,133
Outstanding Balance
$136,739
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Crouse Philip R and Crouse Amy D
Bought by
Long Ryan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,317
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Crouse Philip R and Crouse Amy D
Bought by
Long Ryan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,317
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Sold by
Moore Dennis J and Moore Mary D
Bought by
Crouse Philip R and Crouse Amy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
9.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Long Ryan B | $206,000 | -- | |
| Long Ryan B | $206,000 | -- | |
| Crouse Philip R | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Ryan B | $197,133 | |
| Closed | Long Ryan B | $202,317 | |
| Closed | Long Ryan B | $202,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Crouse Philip R | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $243,700 | $36,300 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $181,900 | $36,300 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $180,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $179,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $178,200 | $36,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $155,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $153,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map