7249 W Greenleaf St Niles, IL 60714
The Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,196 - $644,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7249 W Greenleaf St, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $627,799, approximately $260 per square foot. 7249 W Greenleaf St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Melzer School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Bernal Eduardo and Bernal Jean M
Bought by
The Eduardo Bernal And Jean Bernal Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Prins Cheryl L
Bought by
Bernal Eduardo and Bernal Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Wdowikowski Jacek and Wdowikowski Aleksandra
Bought by
Prins Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Hastings Shirley and Hastings Shirley Virginia
Bought by
Wdowikowski Jacek and Wdowikowski Aleksandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eduardo Bernal And Jean Bernal Revoc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bernal Eduardo | $470,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Prins Cheryl L | $340,000 | -- | |
| Wdowikowski Jacek | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernal Eduardo | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prins Cheryl L | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wdowikowski Jacek | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,564 | $58,819 | $8,991 | $49,828 |
| 2024 | $9,564 | $43,794 | $7,608 | $36,186 |
| 2023 | $9,491 | $43,794 | $7,608 | $36,186 |
| 2022 | $9,491 | $46,104 | $7,608 | $38,496 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $34,399 | $5,359 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $34,399 | $5,359 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $9,257 | $45,323 | $5,359 | $39,964 |
| 2018 | $7,617 | $35,465 | $4,668 | $30,797 |
| 2017 | $7,574 | $35,465 | $4,668 | $30,797 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $35,465 | $4,668 | $30,797 |
| 2015 | $7,435 | $31,044 | $3,976 | $27,068 |
| 2014 | $7,189 | $31,044 | $3,976 | $27,068 |
| 2013 | $7,040 | $31,044 | $3,976 | $27,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map