725 Abbey Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,772 - $585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Abbey Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $535,693, approximately $204 per square foot. 725 Abbey Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Matulenas William and Matulenas Virginia
Bought by
Kocioleek Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,813
Outstanding Balance
$262,433
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Matulenas Timothy J
Bought by
Matulenas William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocioleek Christopher P | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Matulenas William | $312,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocioleek Christopher P | $302,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Matulenas William | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $412,100 | $155,000 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $390,900 | $142,600 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $378,000 | $142,600 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $333,400 | $124,000 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $300,700 | $104,200 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $301,200 | $104,200 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $276,100 | $96,700 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $276,100 | $96,700 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $278,600 | $99,200 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $266,900 | $99,200 | $167,700 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $260,000 | $99,200 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $250,200 | $110,400 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map