725 Acacia Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Acacia Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $344,970, approximately $229 per square foot. 725 Acacia Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Edward W and Coleman Margaret J
Bought by
Lendo Joan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,379
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lendo Joan D | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lendo Joan D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $5,254 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $121,100 | $41,900 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map