725 Apple Grove Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $843,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Apple Grove Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $782,375, approximately $340 per square foot. 725 Apple Grove Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Netzer Arlene G and Netzer Murray H
Bought by
Snider Jan W and Pokrant Beverly Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Jan W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $667,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $610,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,913 | $554,600 | $278,000 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $544,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $535,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $525,600 | $278,000 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $525,600 | $278,000 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $525,600 | $278,000 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $591,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $577,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $562,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,090 | $547,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map