725 Ash St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,586 - $1,366,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Ash St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,164,897, approximately $455 per square foot. 725 Ash St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Terry L
Bought by
Wall Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,857
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$824,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Patricia L | $520,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Patricia L | $494,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $79,150 | $17,810 | $17,810 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $66,590 | $11,250 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $66,590 | $11,250 | $55,340 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $56,700 | $12,390 | $44,310 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $58,330 | $12,750 | $45,580 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $53,680 | $12,750 | $40,930 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $53,680 | $12,750 | $40,930 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $48,970 | $10,700 | $38,270 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $48,970 | $10,700 | $38,270 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $51,320 | $10,650 | $40,670 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $51,320 | $10,650 | $40,670 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $37,540 | $5,325 | $32,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map