RENTED APR 29, 2026

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $649,662

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,676 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $640,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,865 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Public Transportation
  • Level Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Private Driveway

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully renovated second-floor apartment featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering modern finishes and comfortable living. Fully updated, this unit boasts a brand-new kitchen with stylish cabinets, sleek countertops, and new appliances, along with a modern bathroom designed with contemporary fixtures. Enjoy luxury vinyl flooring, fresh neutral paint, and recessed lighting throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angel Mora

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 666-1172 License #RES.0812060 Listed on: 01/16/2026

eXp Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Jonathan Gil

Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs. License #RES.0815485

Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,676 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Private Driveway

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19298

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Additional Features

  • 3 Units
  • Public Transportation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

• Style: Contemporary, Townhouse
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2676
  • Total Sq Ft: 2676
  • Year Built: 1930
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Commuter Bus, Medical Facilities, Public Transportation
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: Beechwood Ave
  • Street Type: Avenue
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities
  • Office Attribution Contact: (866) 828-3951
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway Type: Private, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Driveway, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window Unit
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, Domestic
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: RC
  • Parcel #: 19298

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Units: 3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$599,990
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,010
6.67%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$617,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.29%
Original Mortgage
$599,850
Outstanding Balance
$599,242
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,674

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Leguizamon Marisol
Bought by
Better Buyer Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Leguizamon Marisol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
725-727 Beechwood Ave
Bought by
Jordan Theresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Sakakini Imad H
Bought by
725-727 Beechwood Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quintuna Carmen C $640,000 --
Better Buyer Llc $465,000 --
Leguizamon Marisol $231,750 --
Leguizamon Marisol $231,750 --
Jordan Theresa $85,000 --
Jordan Theresa $85,000 --
725-727 Beechwood Llc $12,000 --
725-727 Beechwood Llc $12,000 --
Sakakina Imad H $10,000 --
Sakakina Imad H $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quintuna Carmen C $599,850
Previous Owner Better Buyer Llc $441,000
Previous Owner Sakakina Imad H $206,000
Previous Owner Sakakina Imad H $185,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $640,000 +6.7% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $599,990 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,807 $156,660 $49,810 $106,850
2024 $6,807 $156,660 $49,810 $106,850
2023 $6,807 $156,660 $49,810 $106,850
2022 $6,807 $156,660 $49,810 $106,850
2021 $6,807 $156,660 $49,810 $106,850
2020 $6,093 $112,850 $30,180 $82,670
2019 $6,093 $112,850 $30,180 $82,670
2018 $6,136 $112,850 $30,180 $82,670
2017 $6,136 $112,850 $30,180 $82,670
2016 $6,136 $112,850 $30,180 $82,670
2015 $6,731 $159,500 $45,650 $113,850
2014 $6,731 $159,500 $45,650 $113,850

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24150027

SmartMLS

APN: BRID-001208-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.