725 Bell Ave Sheboygan, WI 53083
North Sheboygan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Bell Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $201,189, approximately $293 per square foot. 725 Bell Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Urban Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Trilling Thomas J. And Jane A. Thomas J. And Jane A.
Bought by
Malzahn Enola T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malzahn Enola T | $51,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,852 | $113,800 | $14,300 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $95,300 | $13,700 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $82,000 | $13,700 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $55,300 | $11,800 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $53,800 | $11,800 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $53,800 | $11,800 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $53,400 | $11,800 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map