725 Colonel Ledyard Hwy Ledyard, CT 06339
Studio
2
Baths
6,069
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339. 725 Colonel Ledyard Hwy is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Connecticut State Of
Bought by
Valpol Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valpol Realty Llc | $16,079 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,801 | $640,850 | $126,630 | $514,220 |
| 2024 | $22,564 | $640,850 | $126,630 | $514,220 |
| 2023 | $22,148 | $640,850 | $126,630 | $514,220 |
| 2022 | $21,674 | $640,850 | $126,630 | $514,220 |
| 2021 | $21,533 | $640,850 | $126,630 | $514,220 |
| 2020 | $19,517 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2019 | $19,567 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2018 | $19,138 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2017 | $18,161 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2016 | $17,804 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2015 | $16,967 | $558,110 | $148,750 | $409,360 |
| 2014 | $15,271 | $502,320 | $148,750 | $353,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map