725 Devon St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,740 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $409,935, approximately $312 per square foot. 725 Devon St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Queen Of Peace Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,477 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $6,343 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $5,674 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $5,319 | $60,500 | $12,800 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map