725 Division St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $56,228 - $85,000
Studio
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Division St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $67,307, approximately $85 per square foot. 725 Division St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Bought by
Howard Tim and /Wachovia Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tim | $19,000 | -- | |
| Howard Tim | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $3,270 | $350 | $2,920 |
| 2024 | $177 | $3,270 | $350 | $2,920 |
| 2023 | $165 | $3,270 | $350 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $152 | $3,270 | $350 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $139 | $3,270 | $350 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $127 | $2,235 | $360 | $1,875 |
| 2019 | $127 | $2,235 | $360 | $1,875 |
| 2018 | $127 | $2,235 | $360 | $1,875 |
| 2017 | $127 | $2,235 | $360 | $1,875 |