725 E 235th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,400 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E 235th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $906,100, approximately $239 per square foot. 725 E 235th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Droopad Bhanmattie and Droopad Prakash
Bought by
Li Xiu Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,105
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$618,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Lotus Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Droopad Prakash and Droopad Bhanmattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,040
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xiu Ping | $585,000 | -- | |
| Li Xiu Ping | $585,000 | -- | |
| Droopad Prakash | -- | -- | |
| Droopad Prakash | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xiu Ping | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Droopad Prakash | $320,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,434 | $44,509 | $7,942 | $36,567 |
| 2025 | $8,278 | $41,990 | $7,126 | $34,864 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $41,213 | $7,853 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $38,880 | $6,373 | $32,507 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $49,320 | $8,940 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $7,806 | $48,420 | $8,940 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $7,407 | $44,280 | $8,940 | $35,340 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $38,400 | $8,940 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $32,400 | $8,940 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $6,012 | $30,960 | $8,940 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $30,909 | $8,328 | $22,581 |
| 2015 | $4,079 | $29,160 | $9,960 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $29,160 | $9,960 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map