725 E 95th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,770 - $925,000
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $844,443, approximately $337 per square foot. 725 E 95th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, New American Academy Charter School, and Uncommon Brownsville South Elementary School and Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Pearline | $380,000 | -- | |
| Kidd Pearline | $380,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidd Pearline | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Kidd Pearline | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd Pearline | $304,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,784 | $48,840 | $15,360 | $33,480 |
| 2025 | $7,233 | $46,620 | $15,360 | $31,260 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $53,280 | $15,360 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $55,140 | $15,360 | $39,780 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $53,160 | $15,360 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $41,040 | $15,360 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $46,740 | $15,360 | $31,380 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $40,260 | $15,360 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $31,849 | $12,224 | $19,625 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $31,348 | $13,007 | $18,341 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $29,574 | $12,964 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $27,900 | $17,100 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $27,648 | $14,405 | $13,243 |
Map
- 731 E 95th St
- 714 E 95th St
- 721 E 94th St
- 735 E 93rd St
- 9417 Avenue B
- 715 Rockaway Pkwy
- 685 Rockaway Pkwy
- 718 E 93rd St
- 636 E 96th St
- 9217 Avenue B
- 637 Rockaway Pkwy
- 607 E 96th St
- 625 E 93rd St
- 866 E 94th St
- 9318 Avenue A
- 9023 Avenue B
- 8920 Avenue B
- 903 E 93rd St
- 9507 Foster Ave Unit 4
- 914 E 93rd St
- 735 E 95th St
- 733 E 95th St
- 739 E 95th St
- 729 E 95th St
- 727 E 95th St
- 721 E 95th St
- 721 E 95th St Unit 2
- 9501-9511 Ditmas Ave
- 730 E 96th St
- 732 E 96th St
- 9517-9529 Ditmas Ave
- 726 E 96th St
- 719 E 95th St
- 724 E 96th St Unit 1st Floor
- 724 E 96th St
- 720 E 96 St
- 720 E 96th St
- 720 E 96th St Unit 1
- 718 E 96th St Unit TOWNHOUSE
- 718 E 96th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.