725 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Beech St, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $270,910, approximately $144 per square foot. 725 E Beech St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Quinn Alice and Quinn Patrick K
Bought by
Brunner Troy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Outstanding Balance
$1,679
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,231
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Troy L | $158,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunner Troy L | $75,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,005 | $32,095 | $30,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,005 | $32,095 | $30,910 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $53,060 | $28,070 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $638 | $40,740 | $15,750 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $40,740 | $15,750 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $38,220 | $15,050 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $38,240 | $15,060 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $38,240 | $15,060 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $33,480 | $12,860 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $33,480 | $12,860 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $33,480 | $12,860 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $29,690 | $10,290 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | $647 | $31,970 | $12,780 | $19,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map