NOT LISTED FOR SALE

725 E E Dalke Ave Spokane, WA 99208

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,884 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath rancher in North Spokane! The main floor features an open concept with wood-and-tile flooring, along with three bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious primary bedroom retreat, a newly designed modern bathroom with a walk-in shower & a versatile family room for entertaining. The stunning, fully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing gorgeous gray shaker cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, a show-stopping waterfall island, s/s appliances, and distinctive ambient lighting with custom metal accents. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, vinyl windows, and low-maintenance vinyl siding. Outside, the property shines with concrete curbing, functional landscaping, and convenient off-street parking with alley access. The garage has been thoughtfully divided to offer a flexible office or creative space, while still providing room for bikes, storage, or recreational gear. Conveniently located and move in ready.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $362,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.