725 E Gloucester St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Gloucester St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $543,584, approximately $211 per square foot. 725 E Gloucester St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Wenzel Keith H
Bought by
Keith H Wenzel Family Trust and Wenzel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Bayless Allen Ray and Bayless Thomas Lee
Bought by
Wenzel Keith H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,100
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith H Wenzel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenzel Keith H | $249,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History