Estimated Value: $782,000 - $940,000
Studio
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$2,484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Main St Unit 105, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $869,306, approximately $2,483 per square foot. 725 E Main St Unit 105 is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Lee Gregory K and Lee Debbie L
Bought by
Lee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Bought by
Lee Gregory K and Lee Debbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Gregory K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $44,280 | $0 | $44,280 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $55,880 | $0 | $55,880 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $59,130 | $0 | $59,130 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $32,580 | $0 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $33,520 | $0 | $33,520 |