725 E Pinehurst Trail North Sioux City, SD 57049
Dakota Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,665 - $693,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,877
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 E Pinehurst Trail, North Sioux City, SD 57049 and is currently estimated at $643,666, approximately $342 per square foot. 725 E Pinehurst Trail is a home with nearby schools including Dakota Valley Elementary School, Dakota Valley Junior High School, and Dakota Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Construction Inc
Bought by
Rudeen Daniel and Rudeen Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,346
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Dakota Dunes Development Co
Bought by
Kelly Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,935
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudeen Daniel | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Construction Inc | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudeen Daniel | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Construction Inc | $46,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,302 | $526,433 | $71,875 | $454,558 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $526,433 | $71,875 | $454,558 |
| 2023 | $8,675 | $526,433 | $71,875 | $454,558 |
| 2022 | $7,260 | $512,058 | $57,500 | $454,558 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $428,961 | $57,500 | $371,461 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $411,272 | $57,500 | $353,772 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $57,500 | $57,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map