725 Euclid Ave Lancaster, PA 17603
Prospect Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $307,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Euclid Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $266,155, approximately $198 per square foot. 725 Euclid Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Lancaster Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Seang Rady and Thach Thi Teak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,698
Outstanding Balance
$26,206
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$239,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Shelley Shanea L
Bought by
Lancaster Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Lancaster Area Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Shelley Shanea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,253
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seang Rady | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Lancaster Area Habitat For Humanity Inc | $15,609 | None Available | |
| Shelley Shanea L | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seang Rady | $79,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelley Shanea L | $56,253 | |
| Closed | Shelley Shanea L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $5,233 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $134,500 | $29,700 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $81,200 | $21,200 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $81,200 | $21,200 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $81,200 | $21,200 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $81,200 | $21,200 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map