725 Evergreen Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Evergreen Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $398,499, approximately $269 per square foot. 725 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,189 | $35,000 | $7,056 | $27,944 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $30,000 | $6,048 | $23,952 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $30,000 | $6,048 | $23,952 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $30,000 | $6,048 | $23,952 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $21,961 | $5,796 | $16,165 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $21,961 | $5,796 | $16,165 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $24,133 | $5,796 | $18,337 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $21,193 | $4,788 | $16,405 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $21,193 | $4,788 | $16,405 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $22,245 | $4,788 | $17,457 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $17,630 | $4,032 | $13,598 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $19,060 | $4,032 | $15,028 |
| 2013 | $5,052 | $19,060 | $4,032 | $15,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map