725 Hackamore St Fort Worth, TX 76108
Estimated Value: $328,192 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Hackamore St, Fort Worth, TX 76108 and is currently estimated at $341,298, approximately $184 per square foot. 725 Hackamore St is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Brewer Middle School, and Tannahill Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Carnegie Homes Llc
Bought by
Vaughn Jessica and Vaughn Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,258
Outstanding Balance
$238,880
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$102,418
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Jessica | -- | Rattikin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Jessica | $259,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $376,176 | $39,720 | $336,456 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $376,176 | $39,720 | $336,456 |
| 2023 | $7,852 | $330,261 | $39,720 | $290,541 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $146,057 | $25,000 | $121,057 |
| 2021 | $481 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map