725 Hadrian Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $534,261 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Hadrian Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $573,815, approximately $227 per square foot. 725 Hadrian Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Veronelli Homes Inc
Bought by
Packer Lawrence T and Packer Annette D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,250
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packer Lawrence T | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Packer Lawrence T | $144,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $531,845 | $120,000 | $411,845 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $531,845 | $120,000 | $411,845 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $368,534 | $58,000 | $310,534 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $368,534 | $58,000 | $310,534 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $368,534 | $58,000 | $310,534 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $368,534 | $58,000 | $310,534 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $302,704 | $45,000 | $257,704 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $302,704 | $45,000 | $257,704 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $302,704 | $45,000 | $257,704 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $302,704 | $45,000 | $257,704 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,888 | $60,000 | $248,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,888 | $60,000 | $248,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map