725 Hulett Hill Dr Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $739,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Hulett Hill Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $685,432, approximately $529 per square foot. 725 Hulett Hill Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Jacquelene Joy
Bought by
Taylor Jacquelene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,515
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Ramona J
Bought by
Taylor Jacquelene Joy and Gould Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Kluender Kevin
Bought by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Ramona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Steven W and Edgemon Constance K
Bought by
Stevens Steven W and Edgemon Constance K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Stevena Steven W
Bought by
Stevens Steven W and Edgemon Constance K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jacquelene J | -- | Alliance Title Sandpoint | |
| Taylor Jacquelene Joy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Mark A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Stevens Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Steven W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jacquelene J | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Jacquelene Joy | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mark A | $195,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $620,626 | $342,794 | $277,832 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $646,500 | $398,068 | $248,432 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $635,841 | $350,128 | $285,713 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $627,118 | $290,193 | $336,925 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $335,247 | $119,827 | $215,420 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $306,830 | $110,118 | $196,712 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $278,800 | $103,692 | $175,108 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $220,240 | $75,466 | $144,774 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $251,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $253,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map