725 Jacob Cir Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,317
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Jacob Cir, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $373,669, approximately $161 per square foot. 725 Jacob Cir is a home with nearby schools including Bridge City Elementary School, Bridge City Intermediate School, and Bridge City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Williams Denver and Williams Dana
Bought by
Tran Teralyn L and Tran Anh L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$224,410
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Walters James C and Walters Rhonda A
Bought by
Williams Denver and Williams Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Guilbeau Koy R and Guilbeau Courtney
Bought by
Walters James C and Walters Rhonda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Teralyn L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Williams Denver | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Walters James C | -- | Satc | |
| Williams Denver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Teralyn L | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $383,435 | $32,445 | $350,990 |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $419,755 | $32,445 | $387,310 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $394,975 | $32,445 | $362,530 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $349,075 | $32,445 | $316,630 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $306,697 | $32,445 | $281,850 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $278,815 | $32,445 | $246,370 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $284,095 | $32,445 | $251,650 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $271,875 | $32,445 | $239,430 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $285,145 | $32,445 | $254,720 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $259,223 | $32,445 | $226,778 |
| 2015 | $632 | $259,223 | $32,445 | $226,778 |
| 2014 | $632 | $32,445 | $32,445 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map