725 Kiowa Dr E Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $399,461, approximately $234 per square foot. 725 Kiowa Dr E is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Cook Carl S and Pete Carl S
Bought by
Blake Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Susan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Susan C | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $365,645 | $128,012 | $237,633 |
| 2024 | $4,736 | $374,964 | $128,012 | $246,952 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $349,542 | $103,177 | $246,365 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $317,139 | $95,070 | $222,069 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $219,583 | $64,696 | $154,887 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $203,405 | $59,021 | $144,384 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $190,392 | $59,021 | $131,371 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $172,890 | $59,021 | $113,869 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $133,995 | $25,403 | $108,592 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $122,134 | $21,755 | $100,379 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $119,693 | $21,755 | $97,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map